3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Billiard tables | Spa and relaxation Massage | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a rooftop pool and a terrace, the 171 m² 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views Playa del Carmen apartment is situated in Centro with all of Imperial County, approximately a 20-minute walk from Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen. Welcoming guests with a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool, this 3-bedroom apartment lies in the vicinity of ME Dive Center.
Quinta Avenida is located 2.9 km from the spacious apartment. 3D Museum of Wonders is within 25 minutes' walk of the property.
Ensuring ultimate comfort, a balcony and a dining area are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing equipment and air conditioning. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests also make use of coffee/tea making machines. The restaurant Milos Restaurant is located in close proximity to this property. The nearest airport is Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen, 5 km from 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment, and Super Aki - Av 30 Nte y C 38 Nte bus station is a mere 0.8 km away. You can take advantage of a fitness studio, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.2 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.4 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal2.1 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Spa centre
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Billiard tables
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment?
Guests of this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen, placed about a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are 3D Museum of Wonders (1.8 km) as well as Quinta Avenida (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment?
A stay at this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment begins at $314. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Milos Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment. Additionally, they can try out Salento, which specializes in Lazio dishes, conveniently found nearly 25 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious 3Br Top-Floor Marila - 1 Block To Beach & Views apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 171 square meters.